Types flown (bold indicates pilot report published)

 
Homebuilts

Alliance 
ARV Griffin 
Avid Magnum
BD-4 / TD 
Bearhawk
Berkut 
Capella 
CGS Hawk
Christen Eagle 
Comp Air 7 
Epic LT
Europa (2) / XS 
Express / Series 90
Falco
F-1 Rocket / Evo wing
F-1 Rocket / straight wing
Flightstar 
Glasair III (2) 
Glasair IIS 
Glasair RG 
GlaStar TD, ND 
GlaStar Sportsman 2 + 2
Harmon Rocket 
HyperBipe 
Jabiru J200 / J250
Kitfox IV (2) 
Kitfox Series 7

Kolb Mk. III 
Lancair ES
Lancair Legacy FG
Legend & Turbine Legend
Lionheart 
LongEze 
Lockwood AirCam 
Marquart Charger 
Merlin GT 
Murphy Rebel (floats) 
Murphy Super Rebel TD 
Odyssey Gull 
Omega II 
Questair Venture 
Q200

RANS S-16
RV-4 
RV-6 / 6A 
RV-7 / 7A
RV-8 (prototype & production)
RV-8A 
RV-9
RV-9A (prototype & production)
RV-10
SeaRey (4) 
Slepcev Storch 
SX-300 
T-18 
W-10 Tailwind 
Tango 2 
Thunder Mustang 

Spam Cans
Cessnas:
C120 
C150 & 150 HP
C152 
C172 & 180 HP 
C172RG 
C172XP
C175 / 180HP 
C177 
C177RG 
C182 
C182RG & Turbo 
C206 & Turbo 
C210 & Centurion 
CT210 
C310 (2) 

C172 / floats 
C172XP / floats 

Pipers:
J-3 Cub 
Super Cub (all flights towing gliders) 
Tomahawk
Cherokee 140, with drooped & straight tips
Cherokee 150 
Warrior 
Cherokee 180 
Archer 
Cherokee 235 
Arrow I & II 
Turbo Arrow 
Commanche 
Malibu 
Apache 
Seminole / Turbo Seminole 
Seneca II 

Beechcraft:
Baron 
King Air C-90 
Debonair F-33 
Skipper 
Duchess 
Bonanza C and F 

Mooney:
Mk 21 Turbo 
201 
231 
Eagle
 

Less Common Spam Cans

Beagle Pup 
Champ
Cirrus SR20, prototype / production
Cirrus SR22
Citabria, 115 & 150 HP 
Decathlon & Super 
Commander 114 / B
DC-3 
Diamond DA42 Diesel  
Diamond Katana 
Elitar Sigma
Great Lakes 
Grob 115 
Grumman AA-1 (4 variants) 
Grumman AA-5 (3 variants) 
Husky wheels / amphibious floats
Johnson Rocket 
Lancair Columbia 350
Liberty
Luscombe 8A 
Maule M-7 
Marchetti SF.260
Meyers 145 
Micco SP 20 
Mountain Goat (2 versions)
Navion
OMF Symphony (2)
Piaggio Avanti 
Pilatus P3
Pitts S-2A
Pitts S-2C (2)
P-51 Mustang
Robin 2160A 
Sky Arrow
Stinson 108 
Super Chipmunk 
Swiss Trainer 
Symphony
Taylorcraft L-2 
T-34 
T-6 
TBM-700
Trinidad 
Varga Kachina 
Waco YKC 
YaK 18 
YaK 52 
Zenith 2000

Sailplanes
Rhön-Lerche 
KA-7 
ASK 13 
ASK 21 
Blanik L-13 
Blanik L-23 
Schweizer 2-22 
Schweizer 1-26 
Schweizer 2-32 
Schweizer 2-33 
Schweizer 1-35 ND / TD 
Grob Astir 
Grob 102 
Grob 103 
Grob 109 motorglider 
RF-5 motorglider 
Sinus motorglider

Rides in:
Buecker Jungmann 
Extra 300 with Northern Lights 

Simulators flown:
B727 
YC-11 
MD82 
B737-400 / NG 
B747-400 
B767-400
B777

Gyroplanes
Sparrowhawk

Helicopters
Enstrom

Home